Staff

Wesley Prep faculty and staff are dedicated to the children and families of our school. We are very proud of the fact that one third of our staff has been at Wesley Prep for more than ten years.

Leadership

Linda Altick
Executive Director
Suzanne Broer
Curriculum & Program Development; ISEE Prep
Bruce Hearn
Chaplain & Spiritual Development
Jennifer Kennedy
Counselor
Lynne Mecom
Director of Communications and Development
Bob Ressler
Director of Operations

Administrative

Teri Bedillion, R.N.
School Nurse
Anita Booker
School Support and Photography
Maggie Higgs
Administrative Assistant
Michael Jones
Security Monitor
Margaret Landis
Admissions
Shea Moss
Director of Preschool and Instructional Support
Sharlis Ramm
Business Systems Analyst
Brandon Robertson
Marketing
Raeann Robertson
Assistant Director of MDO
Mary-Kathryn Stephens
Manager of Finance and Accounting
Sandra Woolever
Welcome Center

Elementary

Caroline Alexanderson
Kindergarten; Kindergarten Team Lead
Courtney Ball
Sixth Grade Language Arts & Social Studies
Sarah Katherine Bernstein
Fifth and Sixth Grade Math
Elizabeth Bush
Fourth Grade Math & Science; Social Media Coordinator
Lori Cousino
Fourth Grade Language Arts & Social Studies and 3rd-6th Team Lead
Janie Edwards
Kindergarten
Maggie Evans
Second Grade
Alycia Harper
Kindergarten Instructional Support
Sue Herring
Fifth Grade Language Arts & Social Studies
Melissa Land
Third Grade
Jan LaViolette
First Grade; P-2nd Team Lead
Aimee Madden
Kindergarten
Laura McMurray
First Grade
Stacy Perley
Primer
Lisa Roberts
Second Grade
Jodi Standard
Third Grade
Debbie Wackel
First Grade Instructional Support

Enrichment

Wells Adams
Physical Education & Athletic Director
Jennifer Craft
Music (MDO & Preschool)
Sonia Girod
Spanish (1st-6th)
Sam Kennedy
Physical Education
Kate Knowles
Art (PreK-6th)
Shannon Mayes
Librarian
Jennifer McMillin
Music and Drama (K-6th)
Stephanie Peterson
Science Lab (K-3rd) & Science (5th-6th)
Carmen Poling
Computer (K-6th & Robotics)
Claudia Villegas
Spanish (Kindergarten & Primer)

Preschool

Ashley Cole
3 Year-Olds and 3 Year-Olds Team Lead
Amy Dodson
2½ Year-Olds
Susan Dunnill
Floater and 4 Year-Old Instructional Support
Caroline Hewitt
3 Year-Olds and 2 Day Floater
Lindsey Kirkham
4 Year-Olds and 2 Day Floater
Allison Larrison
4 Year-Olds and After School Support
Sue Lee
2½ Year-Olds
Cathy Maberry
3 Year-Olds
Ashley Pathos
3 Year-Olds
Brenda Perley
3 Year-Olds
LuAnn Pope
4 Year-Olds and 4 Year-Olds Team Lead
Stephanie Rogers
2½ Year-Olds
Margaret Strother
2½ Year-Olds; 2½ Year-Olds Team Lead
Mary Sean Thornhill
3 Year-Olds
Maggie Works-Leary
4 Year-Olds

Mother's Day Out

Courtney Gonzales
2 Year-Olds
Tania Guzman
Toddlers
Maria Higgs
Toddlers & 2 Year-Olds; Before & After School Care
Yuri Luciano
Toddlers
Lisa Medina
Nursery
Veronica Rico
2 Year-Olds
Nikki Rivera
Toddlers
Catherine Serrano
2 Year-Olds
Raquel Valencia
Toddlers
Dalila Weigard
Nursery