Staff

Wesley Prep faculty and staff are dedicated to the children and families of our school. We are very proud of the fact that one third of our staff has been at Wesley Prep for more than ten years.

Leadership

Whitney Agee
Coordinator of Strategic Academic Initiatives & eLearning
Linda Altick
Executive Director
Suzanne Broer
Curriculum & Program Development; ISEE Prep
Bruce Hearn
Chaplain & Spiritual Development
Jennifer Kennedy
Counselor
Bob Ressler
Director of Operations

Administrative

Teri Bedillion, R.N.
School Nurse
Anita Booker
Welcome Desk and Photography
Jim Hampton
Chief Financial Officer
Maggie Higgs
Administrative Assistant
Margaret Landis
Admissions
Joyce Limber
Director of Development
Sharlis Ramm
Business Systems Analyst
Brandon Robertson
Marketing
Raeann Robertson
Assistant Director of MDO
Jane Toofan
School Support

Elementary

Caroline Alexanderson
Kindergarten; Kindergarten Team Lead
Courtney Ball
Sixth Grade Language Arts & Social Studies
Sarah Katherine Bernstein
Fifth and Sixth Grade Math
Elizabeth Bush
Fourth Grade Math & Science; Social Media Coordinator
Lori Cousino
Fourth Grade Language Arts & Social Studies and 3rd-6th Team Lead
Janie Edwards
Kindergarten
Maggie Evans
Second Grade
Alycia Harper
Kindergarten Instructional Support
Sue Herring
Fifth Grade Language Arts & Social Studies
Emily Holzrichter
First Grade
Lindsey Kirkham
First Grade
Aimee Madden
Kindergarten
Stacy Perley
Primer
Stephanie Peterson
Third Grade
Lisa Roberts
Second Grade
Jodi Standard
Third Grade
Debbie Wackel
First Grade

Enrichment

Wells Adams
Physical Education & Athletic Director
Adriana Carpizo
Spanish (2nd-6th)
Walter Johnson
Science Lab (K-3rd) & Science (5th-6th)
Sam Kennedy
Physical Education
Kate Knowles
Art (PreK-6th)
Betty Lee
Music (MDO & Preschool)
Shannon Mayes
Librarian
Jennifer McMillin
Music and Drama (K-6th)
Carmen Poling
Computer (K-6th & Robotics)
Claudia Villegas
Spanish (K - 1st)

Preschool

Ashley Cole
3 Year-Olds and 3 Year-Olds Team Lead
Amy Dodson
2½ Year-Olds
Susan Dunnill
Preschool Instructional Support
Jamye Eades
3 Year-Olds
Caroline Hewitt
Early Childhood Support
Allison Larrison
4 Year-Olds and After School Support
Annie Peyreau
4 Year-Olds
LuAnn Pope
4 Year-Olds and 4 Year-Olds Team Lead
Stephanie Rogers
2½ Year-Olds
Margaret Strother
2½ Year-Olds; 2½ Year-Olds Team Lead
Terri Struthers
3 Year-Olds
Mary Sean Thornhill
3 Year-Olds
Melissa Thornton
3 Year-Olds
Maggie Works-Leary
4 Year-Olds

Mother's Day Out

Courtney Gonzales
2 Year-Olds
Tania Guzman
Toddlers
Maria Higgs
Toddlers & 2 Year-Olds; Before & After School Care
Yuri Luciano
Toddlers
Lisa Medina
Nursery
Veronica Rico
2 Year-Olds
Nikki Rivera
Toddlers
Catherine Serrano
2 Year-Olds
Raquel Valencia
Toddlers
Dalila Weigard
Nursery